ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRIZ B - IMO 9348637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:BEATRIZ BAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9348637Hits:1,055
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Year Built: 2007
Length x Breadth: 160 m X 25 m
DeadWeight: 16500 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.8 / 13.5 knots
Flag: Portugal [PT]
Call Sign: CQNO
IMO: 9348637,
MMSI: 255803940
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatriz B
IMO:9348637
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255803940
Callsign:CQNO
Former name(s):
- Cte Beatriz (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,016 tons
Summer DWT:18,091 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beatriz B
© Pedro Amaral
Beatriz B
© Pedro Amaral
BEATRIZ B
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!