ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S'Hib - IMO 7600079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:S'HibAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 28, 1982IMO:7600079Hits:867
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
the 28-05-1982 on River Eems.
built by Kurushima Dockyard Co.at Onishi.(930)
1977--S'Hib--Mar.
1999--Ata K--Tur.
2000--Merhaba-I--Tur.
2002--Soli--Tur.
200?--Haci Fatma Sari--Tur.
2010--sold to breakers in Pakistan.
2010-24-jul.arrived at Gadanai Beach.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Fatma Sari
IMO:7600079
Former name(s):
- Soli (Until 2007 Jan)
- Merhaba 1 (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ata K (Until 2000 Jul)
- S´hib (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,276 tons
Summer DWT:16,104 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S\'Hib
© simonwp
HACI FATMA SARI
© Frafo
S\'Hib
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!