ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAZILIAN LADY - IMO 8509521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:BRAZILIAN LADYAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:8509521Hits:1,020
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Year Built: 1987
Length x Breadth: 140 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 6333 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.1 / 6.8 knots
Flag: Belize [BZ]
Call Sign: V3MO6
IMO: 8509521,
MMSI: 312689000
Vessel Identification
Name:Brazilian Lady
IMO:8509521
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Lady (Until 2010 Jan)
- Powisle (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWISLE
© Frafo
POWISLE
© Frafo
CARIBBEAN LADY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 17, 2012 20:52 (6 years ago)
"Kociewie" type Fish Carrier (project B-364-I)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/b364.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/list_of_b364.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!