ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER EMPEROR - IMO 9221798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CLIPPER EMPERORAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9221798Hits:653
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built 2000 GT 38878 DWT 74381
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelia
IMO:9221798
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015984
Callsign:D5DV8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Emperor (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Packemperor (Until 2004 Mar 12)
- Clipper Emperor (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Pacemperor (Until 2003 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°36’57.12” N, 118°8’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 62° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 13:00:51 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 17th, 07:30:34 UTCGeraldton W.a.
2018 January 9th, 12:00:56 UTCSuez;egypt
2017 December 29th, 12:00:10 UTCZhanjiang China
2017 December 23rd, 12:30:41 UTCSkagen.denmark
2017 November 30th, 07:30:34 UTCKlaipeda;lithuania
2017 September 27th, 21:30:45 UTCTianjin;china
2017 September 18th, 05:00:54 UTCNingbo
2017 September 8th, 15:00:59 UTCZhenjiang
2017 September 6th, 12:00:25 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
EVANGELIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!