ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VIOLET - IMO 9314935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Groothuis [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VIOLETAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 30, 2011IMO:9314935Hits:1,196
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
am 30.07.2011 mit URAG-Schlepper "Geeste" auslaufend Bremerhaven. Bj: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Violet
IMO:9314935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791600
Callsign:VRCP8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Violet (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Violete (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,155 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’12.88” N, 14°52’22.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 224° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 08:00:35 UTCRijeka
2018 July 21st, 06:00:02 UTCTangier
2018 June 26th, 05:00:34 UTCSndkr
2018 May 23rd, 03:30:25 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 25th, 14:00:39 UTCTangier Med
2018 April 19th, 12:00:53 UTCEstrf
2018 April 1st, 02:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 9th, 03:00:22 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
AS Carolina
© Dragec
AS Carolina
© Dragec
AS Carolina
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!