ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vive La Vie - IMO 1009754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:Vive La VieAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:1009754Hits:1,316
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
"Vive La Vie", St. Petersburg 21/07/2011
Type: Yacht
IMO: 1009754
Flag: Cayman Islands
Port of Registry: George Town

Tonnages
GT: 1277
DWT: 200


Year of build: 2008
Construction Yard Number: 13649
Built By: Kroeger Werft GmbH & Company KG
Built At: Rendsburg

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 50m
Moulded: 11.1m
Depth / Draught Depth: 6.3m
Draught: 3.5m
Freeboard: 2800mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 49.6m
Overall: 59.4m
Vessel Identification
Name:Vive La Vie
IMO:1009754
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319540000
Callsign:ZCXN3
Former name(s):
- Bounty Hunter (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,277 tons
Summer DWT:186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’35.88” N, 8°29’19.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 228° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Vilamoura
Arrival:23rd May 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCVilamoura
2018 April 5th, 12:00:58 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 October 18th, 02:00:42 UTCCarrara
2017 June 21st, 16:00:03 UTCCape Town
2017 June 5th, 10:00:44 UTCMauritius
2017 June 1st, 08:00:10 UTCPort Louis
2015 October 6th, 15:00:00 UTCLisbon
2015 August 10th, 08:00:22 UTCDenia
2015 July 13th, 15:00:51 UTCCavta
2014 August 26th, 02:00:35 UTCVilamoura-portugal
More Of This Ship
VIVE LA VIE
© George58
VIVE LA VIE
© 3SX
VIVE LA VIE
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!