ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vive La Vie - IMO 1009754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:Vive La VieAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:1009754Hits:751
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
"Vive La Vie", St. Petersburg 21/07/2011
Type: Yacht
IMO: 1009754
Flag: Cayman Islands
Port of Registry: George Town

Tonnages
GT: 1277
DWT: 200


Year of build: 2008
Construction Yard Number: 13649
Built By: Kroeger Werft GmbH & Company KG
Built At: Rendsburg

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 50m
Moulded: 11.1m
Depth / Draught Depth: 6.3m
Draught: 3.5m
Freeboard: 2800mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 49.6m
Overall: 59.4m
Vessel Identification
Name:Vive La Vie
IMO:1009754
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319540000
Callsign:ZCXN3
Former name(s):
- Bounty Hunter (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,277 tons
Summer DWT:186 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’36.48” N, 0°19’44.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
28 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 08:00:42 UTCVilamoura
2018 August 16th, 07:00:24 UTCCascais
2018 August 7th, 06:00:11 UTCSantander
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:59 UTCSt.je
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:55 UTCSt.je
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:55 UTCSt.jean De Luz
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCSt.jean De Luz
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCSt.jean De Luz
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:48 UTCSt.jean De Luz
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:46 UTCSt.jean De Luz
More Of This Ship
VIVE LA VIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VIVE LA VIE
© Salvador de la Rubia
VIVE LA VIE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!