ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 09, 2011IMO:9122227Hits:504
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Conger in the Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’28.45” N, 30°13’47.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 178° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:22nd May 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 May 17th, 13:30:27 UTCMaas Ps Nlrtm
2018 May 13th, 15:00:10 UTCNewport
2018 May 12th, 14:00:56 UTCGbnpt P.s
2018 May 12th, 14:00:27 UTCNewport P.s
2018 May 4th, 00:00:17 UTCRu Led P.s.
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:20 UTCLv Rix
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:33 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 30th, 01:00:24 UTCDe Brb
2018 April 28th, 03:30:15 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Conger
© Wil Weijsters
Conger
© fabianv
CONGER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!