ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRASIN - IMO 5196402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:KRASINAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:5196402Hits:709
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Icebreakers
Description:
"Krasin", St. Petersburg 21/07/2011
Type: Icebreaker
IMO: 5196402
Flag: Russia
Port of Registry: St. Petersburg

Tonnages
GT: 5484
Net: 1645
DWT: 2858

Year of build: 1917
Construction Yard Number: 904
Built By: Sir W.G. Armstrong Whitworth & Company (Shipbuilders) Limited
Built At: Tyne


Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 21.64m
Moulded: 21.59m
Depth / Draught Depth: 12.61m
Draught: 7.88m
Freeboard: 4730mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 94.44m
Overall: 99.8m
Vessel Identification
Name:Krasin
IMO:5196402
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273432810
Callsign:UGXN
Former name(s):
- Leonid Krasin (Until 1989)
- Krasin (Until 1977)
- Svyatogor (Until 1929)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Exhibition Ship
Gross tonnage:5,484 tons
Summer DWT:4,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1917
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRASIN
© Dogan
KRASIN
© Captain Lora
KRASIN
© Igor Terokhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!