ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA ATLANTIC - IMO 9112571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:HANSA ATLANTICAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9112571Hits:777
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Year Built: 1996
Length x Breadth: 292 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 62399 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 21.3 / 18.2 knots
Flag: Germany [DE]
Call Sign: DHAF
IMO: 9112571,
MMSI: 211237370
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:9112571
Former name(s):
- Hansa Atlantic (Until 2013 Aug)
- Msc Dresden (Until 2011 Feb)
- Maersk Dresden (Until 2010 Oct)
- Msc Dresden (Until 2010 Jun)
- Maersk Dresden (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Dresden (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maersk Dresden (Until 2008 Aug)
- Hansa Atlantic (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dagmar Maersk (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Atlantic (Until 1996 Apr 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,644 tons
Summer DWT:62,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA ATLANTIC
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DAGMAR MAERSK
© Michael Neidig
HANSA ATLANTIC
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!