ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAIFENG 895 - IMO 8814237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:HAIFENG 895Added:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:8814237Hits:1,198
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Year Built: 1989
Length x Breadth: 100 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 4183 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 6 / 5.5 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3ECC7
IMO: 8814237
MMSI: 371322000
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 895
IMO:8814237
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371322000
Callsign:3ECC7
Former name(s):
- Chikuma (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,503 tons
Summer DWT:4,183 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°2’22.8” N, 15°7’3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:8th May 2018
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 10:00:35 UTCFreetown
2018 April 27th, 10:00:07 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 12th, 08:00:30 UTCDakar
2018 January 23rd, 14:00:01 UTCAbidjan
2017 October 5th, 08:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 1st, 08:00:58 UTCDakar
2017 July 28th, 21:00:26 UTCLas#palmas 8 &
2017 July 9th, 08:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 29th, 07:00:21 UTCDakar
2017 May 29th, 07:00:17 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
HAIFENG 895
© TYZEF29
HAIFENG 895
© TYZEF29
HAIFENG 895
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!