ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9130444Hits:676
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Year Built: 1996
Length x Breadth: 122 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 7221 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.2 / 14.4 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: 5BEB2
IMO: 9130444
MMSI: 212903000
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’24.73” N, 55°3’10.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 277° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Jebelali
Arrival:7th Aug 2020
21:30:35 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:04 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
Kalina
© simonwp
Rachel Borchard
© simonwp
KALINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!