ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDON B - IMO 7615359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:LIDON BAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:7615359Hits:1,145
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Year Built: 1980
Length x Breadth: 101 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 3734 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.4 / 9.3 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FJB4
IMO: 7615359
MMSI: 354248000
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion A
IMO:7615359
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373212000
Callsign:3EVT4
Former name(s):
- Lidon B (Until 2012 Mar)
- Isla De Cartuja (Until 2001 Dec)
- Stallion (Until 1989)
- Lux Causeway (Until 1988)
- Guadalmedina (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,177 tons
Summer DWT:3,734 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°0’50.02” N, 38°2’33.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 07:00:48 UTCSamsun
2018 June 14th, 06:00:26 UTCSamsun
2018 June 12th, 09:00:25 UTCTuapse
2018 June 7th, 12:00:50 UTCTuapse
2018 March 27th, 13:00:51 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 March 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCSamsun
2018 February 8th, 04:30:49 UTCEamevm
2018 February 8th, 04:30:45 UTCSamsun
2018 February 6th, 04:30:46 UTCTuapse
2018 January 17th, 18:30:14 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
LIDON B
© Raúl Lacárcel López
LION A
© Valeriy Balalaev
Lidon B
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!