ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shan Hai Guan - IMO 7525968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Shan Hai GuanAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 12, 1990IMO:7525968Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 12-08-1990 on River Eems--Dukegat anchorage--

built 1977 by Kyokuyo Chofu-Shimonoseki.(290)
1977--Integrity--Grc.
1981--Shan Hai Guan--Chn.
2009--By Chinese breakers--delivered march 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Shan Hai Guan
IMO:7525968
Former name(s):
- Integrity (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,920 tons
Summer DWT:17,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shan Hai Guan
© Federico Bolognini
SHAN HAI GUAN
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!