ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azamara Journey & Yunyy Baltiyets - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:Azamara Journey & Yunyy BaltiyetsAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:9200940Hits:437
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
"Azamara Journey"
Name History
Azamara Journey After May 2007
Blue Dream July 2005 May 2007
R Six July 2003 July 2005

Type: Passenger
IMO: 9200940
Flag: Malta
Port of Registry: Valletta

Tonnages
GT: 30277
Net: 11748
DWT: 2000

Year of build: 2000
Construction Yard Number: Q31
Built By: STX France SA
Built At: St. Nazaire

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 25.46m
Moulded: 25.46m
Depth / Draught Depth: 18.1m
Draught: 5.95m
Freeboard: 2455mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 157.85m
Overall: 181m


"Yunyy Baltiyets"
IMO 8827038
Flag Russia
Port of Registry St. Petersburg
Type Training
Year of build 1989
DWT 69
GT 441

Construction Yard Number: 00921
Built By: Baltiyskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod (Baltic Shipbuilding & Engineering Works)
Built At: St. Petersburg

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 8.4m
Moulded: 8.4m
Depth: 6.05m
Draught: 3m
Freeboard: 3050mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 35.55m
Overall: 42.53m
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’33.56” N, 9°7’32.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:45:54 UTCBordeaux
2018 September 9th, 06:30:36 UTCLondon
2018 September 8th, 04:30:14 UTCHonfleur
2018 September 7th, 05:00:10 UTCOostende
2018 September 5th, 07:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 4th, 03:15:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:16 UTCOslo
2018 August 31st, 05:00:53 UTCAarhus
2018 August 30th, 02:30:22 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 29th, 10:00:44 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Allan J. Kortsen
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Ulf Kornfeld
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!