ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stork V - IMO 8126044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Stork VAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 1994IMO:8126044Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
the 01-06-1994 on Westereems Pilotstation.

build 1982 by Shikoku Dockyard Co.Ltd.at Takamatsu.(818)
1982--Suzuran--Perseus Shipping Co.Ltd.--Tokyo-Jpn.
1988--Stork V--Redwood Shipping Corp.--Manila-Phl.
1990--Stork V--Drawbridge Maritime S.A.--Panama-Pan.
1996--Thordis--Tonnevold Reefer 3 K/S.--Panama-Pan.
2006--Green Autumn--Green Maritime K/S.--Panama-Pan.
2008-20-okt.Fire broke out in No.1 hold whilst undergoing repairs alongside at Kopli-Estonia.It was exinguished the following day after the hold had been flooded and serious damage is reported.(MN 12-2008)
2010-20-may.At Alang-India to be BROKEN UP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Autumn
IMO:8126044
Former name(s):
- Thordis (Until 2006 Jul)
- Stork V (Until 1996 Sep)
- Suzuran (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,070 tons
Summer DWT:6,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORDIS
© Gena Anfimov
THORDIS
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN AUTUMN
© D.Jorritsma
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 04, 2011 06:06 (7 years ago)
Hello Frits,
funny to see that you took the vessel on the same voyage in the same area. I took her incoming off the German island Borkum, where i was on holidays with my family during that time.
By the way very nice photo.
Kind regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!