ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BOGOTA - IMO 9298612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:APL BOGOTAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:April 27, 2011IMO:9298612Hits:457
Location:Manzanillo International Terminal, Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9298612
1st name: KAPPELN
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Brise Schiffahrt
operator: APL
completion year: 2004
shipyard: Yangfan Ship Group, China
yard / hull number: 2012
engine design: MAK
engine type: 7M43
power output (KW): 6.300
maximum speed (Kn): 18
overall length (m): 132,6
overall beam (m): 19,2
maximum draught (m): 7,2
maximum TEU capacity: 660
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 395
reefer containers (TEU): 116
deadweight (ton): 9.500
gross tonnage (ton): 8.500
handling gear: 2 x 50
exname 1: CMA CGM MANZANILLO-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Alk
IMO:9298612
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304619000
Callsign:V2BU3
Former name(s):
- Kappeln (Until 2015 Mar 18)
- Apl Bogota (Until 2011 Oct 03)
- Cma Cgm Manzanillo (Until 2007 Nov 11)
- Kappeln (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,704 tons
Summer DWT:8,329 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’16.19” N, 5°31’7.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 303° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Notae
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:59 UTCNlmoe
2018 December 30th, 19:00:37 UTCNlmdk
2018 December 30th, 19:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:56 UTCNotae
2018 July 21st, 23:00:57 UTCNlmax
2018 July 20th, 23:00:07 UTCNldde
2018 July 19th, 14:00:35 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 19th, 14:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 14:00:29 UTCNldde
2018 July 15th, 22:00:01 UTCNosku
More Of This Ship
ALK
© Arjan Elmendorp
ALK
© Leo Johannes
ALK
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!