ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHINUS - IMO 9137844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:DELPHINUSAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 15, 2011IMO:9137844Hits:553
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 6850 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.7 / 7.5 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda
Call Sign: V2PD6
IMO: 9137844, MMSI: 304010937
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphinus
IMO:9137844
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010937
Callsign:V2PD6
Former name(s):
- Rio Zulia (Until 2009 Nov 18)
- Cma Cgm Barbados (Until 2008 Jan)
- Delphinus (Until 2004 Dec)
- Anna Lina (Until 1999 Jul 30)
- Lauritzen Peru (Until 1998 Dec 09)
- Anna Lina (Until 1998 Jan 08)
- Greil (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,730 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°58’12.26” N, 79°53’53.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 138° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:56 UTCUspef/htpap/htcap
2018 July 28th, 06:00:28 UTCUs Pef
2018 July 4th, 06:00:18 UTCHt Cap
2018 June 30th, 06:00:05 UTCUs Pef
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:52 UTCHt Pap
2018 May 29th, 06:00:14 UTCDo Hai
2018 May 25th, 15:00:51 UTCUs Pef
2018 May 22nd, 06:30:28 UTCHt Pap
2018 May 19th, 06:30:01 UTCUs Pef
2018 May 15th, 07:00:19 UTCHt Pap
More Of This Ship
Delphinus
© Lyndon Henry
Delphinus
© Lyndon Henry
Delphinus
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!