ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRYAN JOSEPH I - IMO 6805165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:BRYAN JOSEPH IAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:6805165Hits:1,053
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1967
Length x Breadth: 74 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 1160 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 6.9 / 6 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: HO3999
IMO: 6805165, MMSI: 371220000
Vessel Identification
Name:Niky
IMO:6805165
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:740845003
Callsign:HQXD6
Former name(s):
- Bryan Joseph I (Until 2015 May)
- Pioneer Star I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Pioneer Star (Until 2005 Jun)
- Arawak Clipper (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cavalier Clipper (Until 1994 Jan)
- Fokion (Until 1987)
- Gritt Clipper (Until 1986)
- Jonny H (Until 1985)
- Jonny Ritscher (Until 1982)
- Bell Victor (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,278 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°28’33.89” N, 79°50’45.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.8kts, 47°
Destination:
Location:Cristobal=
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 12:00:07 UTCCristobal=
2017 December 19th, 06:00:52 UTCPto.bolivar_
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:02 UTCCristobal_
2017 August 28th, 18:00:04 UTCPna __ovin
2017 July 29th, 12:00:20 UTCP/ma Colon
2017 July 1st, 18:00:55 UTCCristobal
2016 November 28th, 06:00:34 UTCColonpanama
2016 November 28th, 06:00:02 UTCColonpanama
More Of This Ship
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
NIKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!