ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PANTERA - IMO 9377690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CALA PANTERAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2011IMO:9377690Hits:1,765
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9377690
1st name: CALA PANTERA
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Shoei Kisen
operator: Hamburg Süd
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Japan
yard / hull number: 621
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7S60MC
power output (KW): 15.821
maximum speed (Kn): 19,7
overall length (m): 172
overall beam (m): 27,6
maximum draught (m): 9,5
maximum TEU capacity: 1577
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 192
deadweight (ton): 21.481
gross tonnage (ton): 17.500
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Tramontana
IMO:9377690
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016269
Callsign:D5FH9
Former name(s):
- Manatee (Until 2014 Jan)
- Cala Pantera (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,518 tons
Summer DWT:21,416 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’39.72” N, 8°41’2.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 249° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 6th, 08:00:15 UTCTangier-med
2018 July 26th, 06:30:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 21st, 14:00:15 UTCLisbon
2018 July 19th, 10:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 1st, 05:00:20 UTCPraia
2018 June 28th, 17:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 24th, 08:00:19 UTCLisbon
2018 May 15th, 20:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MANATEE
© Justo Prieto
Manatee
© Pedro Amaral
MANATEE
© José Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!