ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURUS LISBON - IMO 8902400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:EURUS LISBONAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 01, 2011IMO:8902400Hits:583
Location:Puerto Barrios, Guatemala
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1991
Length x Breadth: 203 m X 28 m
DeadWeight: 15646 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 19.2 / 18.8 knots
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: A8MI2
IMO: 8902400, MMSI: 636013343
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurus Lisbon
IMO:8902400
Former name(s):
- Frances L (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURUS LISBON
© Captain Ted
EURUS LISBON
© Evgeniy .
EURUS LISBON
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!