ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salla - IMO 7403706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:SallaAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 16, 1984IMO:7403706Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 16-08-1984 on River Eems.

built 1979 by S.A.Juliana Const.Gijonesa at Gijon.(255)
1979--Walki Paper--
1979--Salla--O/Y Suomi Line-Finland Line A/B.--Helsinki-Fin.
1985--Resalla--K/S.Resalla--?????-Nor.
1986--Tramarco Trader--Peto Shipping S.A.--Panama-Pan.
1988--Bernice--Bernice Shipping Ltd.(MIN Ship.Vertom.)--Nassau-Bhs.
1990--Aung Mingala--Burma Nav.Corp.--Yangon-Mmr.
1993--Bernice--Bernice Shipping Ltd.--Nassau-Bhs.
1995--Bravaden--Rederi AB Ebgship --Nagu-Fin.
2010--Jollas--Tollship Ltd.-Vidar A/B Rederi)--Turku-Fin.
2011--Capt.Mahdi--unknown owners--Lome-Tgo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.mahdi
IMO:7403706
Former name(s):
- Jollas (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bravaden (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bernice (Until 1995)
- Aung Mingala (Until 1993 Mar)
- Bernice (Until 1989 Nov)
- Tramarco Trader (Until 1988)
- Resalla (Until 1986)
- Walki Paper (Until 1985)
- Salla (Until 1979 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,691 tons
Summer DWT:14,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUNG MINGALA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AUNG MINGALA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SALLA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!