ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DMS HERON - IMO 9569346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:DMS HERONAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:9569346Hits:1,458
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
Utility Vessel
GRT: 255
Built: 2011
Flag: Netherlands
25-07-11, entering the Tug Harbour at Hay Point. Here for the extensions to BMA's HPS coal terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:9569346
MMSI:246780000
Callsign:PCJW
Former name(s):
- Dms Heron (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:255 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
DMS HERON
© tropic maritime images
ATLAS
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!