ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE EVA - IMO 9123702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:VOGE EVAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9123702Hits:432
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on August 01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Eva
IMO:9123702
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091282
Callsign:A8LO4
Former name(s):
- Clipper Beaufort (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sea Amelita (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,407 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’31.74” N, 4°44’39.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Baretsburg>nlams
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 19:00:56 UTCUanlv>itran
2018 September 10th, 12:00:59 UTCBarentsburg
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:24 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 May 10th, 12:00:41 UTCSeosk>trher
2018 April 21st, 04:00:43 UTCDkkol>seosk
2018 April 15th, 13:00:43 UTCDekel>dkkol
2018 April 14th, 12:00:52 UTCGbtee>dekel
2018 April 5th, 10:00:28 UTCEstar>gbtee
2018 February 26th, 20:00:00 UTCIlhfa>trist
2018 February 5th, 11:00:59 UTCTrher>ilhfa
More Of This Ship
BEREKET
© erwin willemse
BEREKET
© erwin willemse
BEREKET
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!