ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER YOUNG - IMO 9080649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:EVER YOUNGAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 07, 2011IMO:9080649Hits:487
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
CARIBBEAN SEA

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1995
Length x Breadth: 225 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 73081 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13 / 12.9 knots
Flag: Korea
Call Sign: DSOD4
IMO: 9080649, MMSI: 440544000
Vessel Identification
Name:Wooyang Venus
IMO:9080649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370871000
Callsign:3FFB9
Former name(s):
- Ever Young (Until 2014 Jul)
- Darya Preeth (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,637 tons
Summer DWT:73,081 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’3.5” N, 122°22’5.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 117° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Beilun,china
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 02:00:21 UTCBeilun,china
More Of This Ship
Ever Young
© Wil Weijsters
EVER YOUNG
© Gerolf Drebes
EVER YOUNG
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!