ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREMANTLE EXPRESS - IMO 9062996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:FREMANTLE EXPRESSAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9062996Hits:895
Location:Manzanillo International Terminal, Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9062996
1st name: PAX
flag / nationality: United Kingdom
owner: Anglo Eastern Ship Managment
operator: Hapag-Lloyd
completion year: 1995
shipyard: Stocznia Gdynia S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 8111/02
engine design: SUL
engine type: 6RTA72
power output (KW): 17961
maximum speed (Kn): 21,5
overall length (m): 188
overall beam (m): 30
maximum draught (m): 11,5
maximum TEU capacity: 2078
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 225
deadweight (ton): 30.645
gross tonnage (ton): 23.540
handling gear: 3 x 45
exname 1: CONTSHIP MELBOURNE-97
exname 2: CMBT MELBOURNE-97
exname 3: PAX-98
exname 4: P&O NEDLLOYD YAFO-00
exname 5: P&O NEDLLOYD BANDAR ABAS-02
exname 6: LYKES VOYAGER-05
exname 7: CP VOYAGER-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Fremantle Express
IMO:9062996
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235003910
Callsign:VSXC7
Former name(s):
- Cp Voyager (Until 2006 Feb 13)
- Lykes Voyager (Until 2005 Aug 06)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bandar Abbas (Until 2001 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Yafo (Until 1999 Dec)
- Pax (Until 1998 Oct)
- Cmbt Melbourne (Until 1997 Jul)
- Contship Melbourne (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,540 tons
Summer DWT:30,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°58’16.2” S, 31°11’24.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 189° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Zazba>zadur
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 20:00:02 UTCZazba>zadur
2018 May 31st, 15:30:22 UTCMundra
2018 May 31st, 12:30:24 UTCAejea>inmun
2018 April 26th, 06:30:54 UTCPkkhi>inmun
2018 April 17th, 14:00:40 UTCSomgq>aejea
2017 November 7th, 23:15:40 UTCPort Louis
2017 August 14th, 15:00:51 UTCMuplu>repdg
2017 July 23rd, 12:30:46 UTCMuplu>repdg
2017 July 19th, 05:00:46 UTCMgtmm>muplu
2017 July 14th, 17:00:52 UTCMuplu>mgtmm
More Of This Ship
FREMANTLE EXPRESS
© Max Buhl
FREMANTLE EXPRESS
© Max Buhl
MSC MILA 3 & SITC KEELUNG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!