ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERMOOR - IMO 9222106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:WESTERMOORAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9222106Hits:496
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9222106
1st name: WESTERMOOR
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: Reederei Peterson H. & Sohne
operator: CSAV
completion year: 2001
shipyard: Stocznia Gdynia S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 8230/01
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7S70MC
power output (KW): 21.735
maximum speed (Kn): 22,2
overall length (m): 205
overall beam (m): 32,2
maximum draught (m): 11,5
maximum TEU capacity: 2764
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2040
reefer containers (TEU): 450
deadweight (ton): 39.500
gross tonnage (ton): 25.000
handling gear: 3 x 45, 1x35
Vessel Identification
Name:Westermoor
IMO:9222106
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090646
Callsign:A8CH2
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Springbok (Until 2014 Feb 06)
- Westermoor (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,047 tons
Summer DWT:35,653 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’26.93” N, 5°25’8.38” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 50° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
03:30:13 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCCanakkale
2018 July 17th, 03:30:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 17th, 19:00:26 UTCApapa
2018 June 7th, 04:30:04 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 26th, 14:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 8th, 08:00:59 UTCCispy
2018 April 27th, 06:00:38 UTCAppapa
2018 April 18th, 04:30:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 14th, 22:00:07 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
Westmoor
© DDGHANSA
WESTERMOOR
© Justo Prieto
WESTERMOOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!