ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARVEST RISING - IMO 9119995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HARVEST RISINGAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2011IMO:9119995Hits:644
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2011/7/31 at Burg/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1996. Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Harvest Rising
IMO:9119995
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003926
Callsign:V7UB9
Former name(s):
- Mathios (Until 2010 May)
- Forward 3 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,678 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°39’14.83” N, 0°39’45.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 10:00:32 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 6th, 15:00:33 UTCBejaija
2018 April 8th, 05:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 16th, 12:00:18 UTCTarragona
2018 March 14th, 08:00:37 UTCTarragona
2018 March 8th, 18:00:13 UTCTor Bay
2018 February 11th, 21:00:07 UTCGhent Be
2018 January 18th, 12:00:08 UTCOdessa Ua
2017 December 10th, 12:00:54 UTCTuapse
2017 October 27th, 08:00:30 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
HARVEST RISING
© Gena Anfimov
HARVEST RISING
© Gena Anfimov
HARVEST RISING
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!