ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGRETE C - IMO 9258234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:MARGRETE CAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9258234Hits:1,032
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Year Built: 2002
Length x Breadth: 143 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 10450 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14 / 13.7 knots
Flag: United Kingdom [UK]
Call Sign: VSQG5
IMO: 9258234
MMSI: 235006400
Vessel Identification
Name:Tci Arjun
IMO:9258234
Flag:India
MMSI:419000938
Callsign:AWIG
Former name(s):
- Margrete (Until 2014 Nov 27)
- Margrete C (Until 2013 Sep 27)
- Cordillera (Until 2009 May 20)
- Margrete C (Until 2003 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,511 tons
Summer DWT:10,545 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGRETE C
© Joop Klaasman
MARGRETE C
© Joop Klaasman
MARGRETE C
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!