ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODIA - IMO 9149407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:MELODIAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9149407Hits:1,466
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Year Built: 1998
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 4999 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 9 / 6.8 knots
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: A8MI7
IMO: 9149407
MMSI: 636013346
Vessel Identification
Name:Meli
IMO:9149407
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371548000
Callsign:3FZL
Former name(s):
- Melodia (Until 2014 Jan)
- Lolade (Until 2006 Feb)
- Abakan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,185 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Meli
© Dennis Mortimer
MELI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Meli
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!