ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9320427Hits:1,102
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 275 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 59300 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 20.5 / 19.8 knots
Flag: Germany [DE]
Call Sign: DDJH2
IMO: 9320427
MMSI: 211892000
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’12.75” N, 33°2’13.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 70° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms > Ilash
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 02:00:00 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 August 22nd, 14:30:27 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 August 20th, 14:30:51 UTCDeham > Beanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Deham
2018 August 16th, 10:00:50 UTCGbfxt > Nlrtm
2018 August 14th, 08:00:57 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 9th, 14:00:57 UTCEsvlc Dg Anchorage
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:47 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 July 29th, 13:00:25 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 July 28th, 02:00:08 UTCFrleh > Cylms
More Of This Ship
MSC GENEVA
© DEREK SANDS
MSC GENEVA
© Marc Piché
MSC GENEVA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!