ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVIY SVET - IMO 8509557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:NOVIY SVETAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:8509557Hits:1,968
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO Number: 8509557
Flag: Belize
MMSI Number: 312900000
Length: 123.0m
Beam: 20.0m
Callsign: V3NM


Vessel Identification
Name:Noviy Svet
IMO:8509557
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341307000
Callsign:V4OQ2
Former name(s):
- Greenlandia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Noviy Svet (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Amistad (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Murmansk Night (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sun Regina (Until 2002 Feb)
- Warmia (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,395 tons
Summer DWT:6,232 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°56’51.1” N, 30°42’55.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen Roud
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:17 UTCSkagen Roud
2018 August 20th, 15:00:08 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 4th, 02:00:45 UTCVelsen
2018 July 11th, 12:00:22 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 29th, 08:00:56 UTCVelsen
2018 May 29th, 08:00:14 UTCTromso
2018 May 5th, 06:30:28 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 22nd, 17:00:06 UTCBaltik Sea
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 10th, 05:00:53 UTCKalinigrad
More Of This Ship
Noviy Svet
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Noviy Svet
© Willem Oldenburg
Noviy Svet
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!