ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABEILLE BIHAN - IMO 7209239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:ABEILLE BIHANAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:7209239Hits:798
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built in 1972 as JEAN JACQUES SERRIS, now known as LEONIDAS. Here spotted in summer 1999.
IMO number : 7209239
Name of ship : LEONIDAS 300 (since 01/09/2010)
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 135 (during 1972)
Type of ship : Tug (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Monaco (since 01/07/2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28/06/1972)
Last update : 24/10/2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonidas 300
IMO:7209239
Former name(s):
- Abeille Bihan (Until 2010 Sep)
- Jean Jacques Serris (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABEILLE BIHAN
© Yvon Perchoc
VB BIHAN
© Gilbert CAILLER
VB BIHAN
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!