ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIES - IMO 9225421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:ARIESAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9225421Hits:481
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departure from Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:As Aries
IMO:9225421
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092638
Callsign:D5IM8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2015 Apr 08)
- Maersk Itajai (Until 2008 Oct)
- Aries (Until 2001 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aries
© simonwp
AS ARIES
© evgenii 10
AS ARIES
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!