ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANEMONE - IMO 9586734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:kokolis [View profile]Title:ANEMONEAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9586734Hits:845
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
discharging 7th pet.harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Orinoco
IMO:9586734
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004236
Callsign:V7VX7
Former name(s):
- Anemone (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,384 tons
Summer DWT:158,589 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO ORINOCO
© Cees Bustraan
RIO ORINOCO
© Cees Bustraan
RIO ORINOCO
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Sep 20, 2012 19:37 (5 years ago)
IMO is 9586734, built 2011 by Samsung
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!