ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEROOG - IMO 9256315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:NORDEROOGAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9256315Hits:415
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departure from Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norderoog
IMO:9256315
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236262000
Callsign:ZDGN4
Former name(s):
- Syms Peonia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Norderoog (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,921 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’18.86” N, 18°49’13.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 133° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:27th May 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 19:00:44 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 14th, 19:00:09 UTCGdansk
2018 May 11th, 13:00:53 UTCRiga
2018 May 9th, 13:00:55 UTCMuuga
2018 May 6th, 03:00:28 UTCGdansk
2018 May 4th, 12:00:10 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 1st, 18:00:43 UTCGdansk
2018 April 28th, 06:00:08 UTCMuuga
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:06 UTCGdansk
2018 April 21st, 05:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Norderoog
© makvik12
NORDEROOG
© Gena Anfimov
NORDEROOG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!