ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9139505Hits:1,387
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9139505. Ex-GRAND CONCORD 1997-1997. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’36.67” N, 128°49’33.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 331° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Htd
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 07:00:12 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 19th, 09:30:49 UTCKobe
2018 August 18th, 09:30:20 UTCJp Osk H
2018 August 14th, 07:00:12 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 12th, 09:30:05 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 11th, 09:30:04 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 7th, 07:30:30 UTCJp Htd
2018 August 5th, 12:30:21 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 4th, 18:00:34 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 1st, 06:00:18 UTCJp Htd
More Of This Ship
MSC REBECCA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
MSC REBECCA
© Maik R.
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!