ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9139505Hits:841
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9139505. Ex-GRAND CONCORD 1997-1997. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°30’35.69” N, 135°8’0.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 119° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ykk
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
10:15:47 UTC
Last update:
20 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 10:15:47 UTCJp Ykk
2018 June 2nd, 07:10:27 UTCJp Osa
2018 June 1st, 12:30:37 UTCKobe
2018 June 1st, 12:30:25 UTCJp Osa
2018 May 25th, 13:30:05 UTCJp Ykk
2018 May 24th, 07:10:14 UTCJp Osa
2018 May 23rd, 15:30:40 UTCKobe
2018 May 14th, 08:30:28 UTCJp Omz
2018 May 13th, 07:00:49 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 7th, 11:30:34 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
MSC REBECCA
© Maik R.
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC REBECCA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!