ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARAVADOS - IMO 9228100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:KARAVADOSAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9228100Hits:956
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karavados
IMO:9228100
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002138
Callsign:V7GO2
Former name(s):
- Imera (Until 2007 Mar)
- Zeki Bey (Until 2005 Dec)
- Balao (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,718 tons
Summer DWT:50,992 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’57.44” N, 3°2’53.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 101° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:34 UTCCastellon
2018 August 15th, 08:00:13 UTCItrav
2018 April 17th, 12:30:19 UTCRavenna
2018 April 2nd, 18:15:52 UTCRavenna
2018 January 20th, 20:45:18 UTCGulluk
2018 January 10th, 22:00:15 UTCCastellon
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCGulluk
2017 December 25th, 12:00:50 UTCRavenna
2017 December 17th, 19:00:13 UTCGulluk Port
2017 December 12th, 06:00:06 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
Karavados
© Stan56
Karavados
© dirk septer
Karavados
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!