ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA FELIXSTOWE - IMO 8913033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ARA FELIXSTOWEAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:8913033Hits:440
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 01/08/2011.
Call Sign : ZDIM7
MMSI : 236463000
Gross tonnage : 3.818, DWT : 4.660
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Gibraltar
Dimensions : 103,50 x 16,24 x 6,07 m
TEU : 372, Reefer points : 50, Bale : 6.603 m≥, Grain : 6.820 m≥
Main engine : MaK 9M453C _ Bhp.: 4.487, Kw.: 3.300, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1045
Name of ship : ARA FELIXSTOWE, 2007/02.
Former names : Francop, 1991. Manchester Trader, 1991. Francop, 1992. Rhein Lagan, 1994/02. Emma, 1994/11. CMBT Cutter, 1996/08. Aquitaine Spirit, 1996/09. Francop, 1997/04. Tossens, 2003/06.
Later name : BINTANG JASA 33, 2012/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 33
IMO:8913033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257229000
Callsign:LAGH
Former name(s):
- Ara Felixstowe (Until 2012 Sep)
- Tossens (Until 2007 Feb)
- Francop (Until 2003 Jun)
- Aquitaine Spirit (Until 1997 Apr)
- Cmbt Cutter (Until 1996 Sep)
- Emma (Until 1996 Aug)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1994 Nov)
- Francop (Until 1994 Feb)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manchester Trader
© Robbie Cox
TOSSENS
© Marius Esman
TOSSENS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!