ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLA MED - IMO 8313221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:POLA MEDAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:8313221Hits:1,403
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Year Built: 1985
Length x Breadth: 170 m X 27 m
DeadWeight: 27939 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.4 / 10.9 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: P3BA9
IMO: 8313221
MMSI: 209849000
Vessel Identification
Name:La Med
IMO:8313221
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341988000
Callsign:V4GQ3
Former name(s):
- Pola Med (Until 2015 Mar)
- Brazilian Confidence (Until 2010 Nov)
- Eagle (Until 2001 Jul)
- Western Eagle (Until 1998 Feb)
- Sheernes (Until 1995)
- Wani Lake (Until 1993 Feb)
- General Mata (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,977 tons
Summer DWT:29,446 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pola Med
© Robbie Cox
Pola Med
© Robbie Cox
Pola Med
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!