ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR STAR - IMO 6905745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:POLAR STARAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 25, 2011IMO:6905745Hits:1,255
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Year Built: 1969
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 879 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.4 / 10.9 knots
Flag: Barbados [BB]
Call Sign: 8PPK
IMO:6905745,
MMSI: 314125000
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar Star
IMO:6905745
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314125000
Callsign:8PPK
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2000 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,998 tons
Summer DWT:879 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR S
© Patalavaca
POLAR STAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
POLAR STAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!