ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAIATEA - IMO 7637527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:RAIATEAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:7637527Hits:1,083
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Year Built: 1977
Length x Breadth: 101 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 3771 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 9.7 / 9.2 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: P3NT4
IMO: 7637527,
MMSI: 210293000
Vessel Identification
Name:New Sea Reefer
IMO:7637527
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334622000
Callsign:HQXM3
Former name(s):
- Raiatea (Until 2012 Jun)
- Dakota (Until 2004)
- Jan Mayen (Until 1992)
- Jan Willem (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,989 tons
Summer DWT:3,771 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAKOTA
© FARAMAYO
Jan Mayen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jan Mayen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!