ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REYES B - IMO 7716074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:REYES BAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:7716074Hits:508
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Year Built: 1979
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 4267 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 6.2 / 6.2 knots
Flag: Portugal [PT]
Call Sign: CQKJ
IMO: 7716074,
MMSI: 255804490

Moved to Ferries by RO/RO admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Envoy I
IMO:7716074
Former name(s):
- Reyes B (Until 2011 Sep)
- Envoy 1 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Envoy (Until 2011 Jan)
- European Envoy (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ibex (Until 1997 Dec)
- Norsky (Until 1995 Aug)
- Norsea (Until 1986)
- Ibex (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:18,653 tons
Summer DWT:4,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSEA
© simonwp
EUROPEAN ENVOY
© Robbie Cox
ENVOY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!