ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SUND - IMO 8918473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:WILSON SUNDAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:8918473Hits:501
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on August 01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sund
IMO:8918473
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212795000
Callsign:P3JD8
Former name(s):
- Isnes (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’9” N, 8°52’57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:27 UTCEscar
2018 May 13th, 00:00:53 UTCEssag
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCNl Ams
2018 April 17th, 21:00:45 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 9th, 08:00:36 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 9th, 08:00:18 UTCIt Svn
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:40 UTCIt Ran
2018 March 7th, 11:00:26 UTCNo Hry
2018 March 6th, 21:00:04 UTCDk Ska
2018 February 26th, 12:00:16 UTCGb Htp
More Of This Ship
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
WILSON SUND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!