ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE LONGA - IMO 9500077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE LONGAAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9500077Hits:659
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Length x Breadth: 140 m X 22 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.7 / 15.9 knots
Flag: Sri Lanka [LK]
Call Sign: 4RBQ
IMO: 9500077,
MMSI: 417222330
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Longa
IMO:9500077
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222330
Callsign:4RBQ
Former name(s):
- Sonja Friederich (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,772 tons
Summer DWT:12,349 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mercs Mahaweli
© Russell Judge
MERCS MAHAWELI
© Pascal Bredel
MERCS MAHAWELI
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!