ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8509545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:8509545Hits:711
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO Number: 8509545
Flag:Russian Federation
MMSI Number: 273325900
Length:140.0m
Beam:20.0m
Gross tonnage: 2879 international
Net: 1358 international
Gross TM: 0
Net TM: 0
Deadweight (tonn): 3734
Displacement (tonn): 4862
Length OA (m): 108.4
Length BR (m): 102.2
Breadth extreme (m): 14.8
Moulded breadth (m): 0.0
Depth (m): 5.0
Draught (m): 3.62
Spee: 10.0

MACHINERY

Main engine date of build 1: 1984
Main engine country of build 1:German Democratic Republic
Main engine number, power 1: 2*515 kW
Main engine model No 1:6NVD 48A-2U
Beam:20.0m
Beam:20.0m
Callsign:UBQE6
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8509545
Former name(s):
- Interocean No.2 (Until 2005 Aug)
- Interocean No.8 (Until 2001 Dec)
- Podlasie (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,886 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE & SMOLENSK
© 3SX
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
NTEROCEAN No 2
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 21, 2012 18:33 (6 years ago)
"Kociewie" type Fish Carrier (project B-364-I)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/b364.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/list_of_b364.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!