ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK RULER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:JORK RULERAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:9328027Hits:444
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’40.79” N, 21°50’1.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:25th May 2018
15:30:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 04:30:53 UTCGdynia
2018 May 15th, 05:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 13th, 12:10:26 UTCRuled(bronka)
2018 May 9th, 11:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 8th, 06:00:55 UTCTeesport
2018 May 5th, 16:30:12 UTCGdynia
2018 May 5th, 00:01:22 UTCRiga
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2018 May 1st, 12:00:44 UTCLubeck Via Nok
More Of This Ship
JORK RULER
© Malte Classens
Jork Ruler
© Colwyn Grace
JORK RULER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!