ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMADORES I - IMO 8811285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Fraser [View profile]Title:ARMADORES IAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:June 30, 2011IMO:8811285Hits:616
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ARMADORES I
Built 1989.
356 grt.
In the dawn light, Piraeus harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Armadores I
IMO:8811285
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240694000
Callsign:SY8463
Former name(s):
- Armadores 1 (Until 2009 Feb)
- Antaios I (Until 2007 Sep)
- Al Aqaba (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:356 tons
Summer DWT:251 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’25.46” N, 32°35’33.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
27 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:06 UTCKherson
2018 August 10th, 06:00:32 UTCMarseille
2018 July 25th, 12:00:17 UTCTo Order
2017 November 10th, 06:00:00 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Nereus N
© Dennis Mortimer
Armadores I
© Dennis Mortimer
ARMADORES I
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!