ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS COAST - IMO 8418019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:EEMS COASTAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:8418019Hits:972
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8418019
Name of ship : EEMS COAST (since 01-09-2008)
Call Sign : PEFI
MMSI : 245859000
Gross tonnage : 998 (during 1985)
DWT : 1490
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-12-1985)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 14-12-1985)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Coast
IMO:8418019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245859000
Callsign:PEFI
Former name(s):
- Galatea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Galaxa (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’59.18” N, 2°42’49.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 180° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Le Legue
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:02 UTCHull
2018 July 18th, 02:00:45 UTCLe Legue
2018 July 17th, 23:00:45 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 17th, 23:00:09 UTCPlimouth
2018 July 16th, 06:00:35 UTCCork
2018 July 9th, 15:00:53 UTCKristiansund
2018 July 1st, 06:00:40 UTCGbgty
2018 June 28th, 23:00:32 UTCPerth
2018 June 27th, 07:00:36 UTCHull
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:53 UTCLiege
More Of This Ship
EEMS  COAST
© Paul Gowen
Eems Coast
© eckhard uhrbrock
Eems Coast
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!